Prospectus
Admission Form 2024-2025

SPORTS COMMITTEE

1. ASIM JANA (I/C)

2. GOPAL MONDAL

3. DEBABRATA NANDI

4. RUPA GHOSH

5. ANUPRIYA GHOSH

6. NILOFER KHATOON

7. RESHMA SARKAR

ASSEMBLY COMMITTEE

1. POOJA GOTECHA (I/C)

2. SHREYA DAS PASWAN

3. MOUSUMI MONDAL

4. SABITA BHATTACHARYA

5. SHYAMOLIMA NANDI

6. SUJAY DUTTA

7. GOPAL MONDAL

8. ASIM JANA

INTERNATIONAL ACTIVITIES

1. ANNESHA MITRA (I/C)

2. JENNIFER SHAHIN

3. SARITA DAS

4. NEHA SARKAR

CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES

1. DEBOPRIYA ROY

2. MUKULIKA MAJUMDAR

3. SABITA BHATTACHARYA

4. SHYAMOLIMA NANDI

5. SUJAY DUTTA

6. GOPAL MONDAL

7. ASIM JANA

8. PAROMITA TAKAL

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

1. SWARUP ROY

2. SAYANI DAS

3. SUCHARITA CHOWDHURY

4. DEBARPAN BAGCHI

5. ROBIN BIYALA

6. SUMANTH CH

7. SWARNALI MUKHERJEE

8. NIBEDITA CHATTERJEE

9. MADHU YADAV

EXAM COMMITTEE

1. SWARUP ROY (I/C)

2. DIYA DAS

3. RASHMI MISHRA

4. RUNA MOHANTA

5. JENNIFER SHAHIN

6. SNEHASHISH KUNDU

7. SAHANA SENGUPTA

8. SAMARPITA CHATTERJEE

DISPLAY BOARD

1. SUJAY DUTTA (I/C)

2. DEBASREE ROY CHOWDHURY

3. PAROMITA TAKAL

4. SHREYA DAS PASWAN

5. MUKULIKA MAJUMDAR

6. GANGOTRI DUTTA

7. ANISHA BISWAS

NEWSLETTER & MAGAZINE COMMITTEE

1. NISHAD BEGUM(I/C)

2. PARAMITA MUKHERJEE

3. MOUSUMI MONDAL

4. DEBOPRIYA ROY

5. RAM JEEVAN RAM

6. RESHMA SARKAR

7. SHRABONI MALLIK

8. DIYA BANERJEE

PREFECT COORDINATION COMMITTEE

1. NEHA SARKAR (I/C)

2. POOJA GOTECHA

3. SUCHARITA CHOWDHURY

4. NIBEDITA CHATTERJEE

EWV (EDM,VIDEO COMPILING & WRITE UP COMMITTEE)

1. SARITA DAS (I/C)

2. DEBANJANA CHOWDHARY

3. SAHANA SENGUPTA

4. DEBOSHREE ROY CHOWDHURY

5. ANNESHA MITRA

6. NISHAD BEGUM

7. PARAMITA MUKHERJEE

8. SAYANI DAS

LEONARDO DA VINCI HOUSE (RED HOUSE)

SWARNALI MUKHERJEE (HOUSE IN-CHARGE)

SAHANA SENGUPTA

NILOFER KHATUN

SAMARPITA CHATTERJEE

DEBAPRIYA ROY

ROBIN BIYALA

SANCHARI PIPLAI

RUPA GHOSH

SUMANTH CH

SABITA BHATTACHARYA

CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS HOUSE (BLUE HOUSE)

ANUPRIYA GHOSH (HOUSE IN-CHARGE)

RESHMA SARKAR

GANGOTRI DUTTA

SARITA DAS

MUKULIKA MONDAL

ANNESHA MITRA

SWARUP ROY

SHAYMOLIMA NANDI

RAM JEEWAN RAM

NEHA SARKAR JANA

ALBERT EINSTEIN HOUSE (YELLOW HOUSE)

DEBASREE ROY CHOWDHURY (HOUSE INCHARGE)

NISHAD BEGUM

SREYA DAS PASWAN

MADHU YADAV

NIBEDITA CHATTERJEE

DIYA BANERJEE

SNEHASHISH KUNDU

DEBANJANA CHOWDHURY

A.K.POLAI

PARAMITA MUKHERJEE

MAHATMA GANDHI HOUSE (GREEN HOUSE)

MOUSUMI MONDAL (HOUSE IN-CHARGE)

PAROMITA TAKAL

SUCHARITA CHOWDHURY

ANISHA BISWAS

DEBARAPAN BAGCHI

POOJA GOTECHA

SUJAY SIR

SAYANI DAS

SRABONI MALLIK

PRASHANTA GANGULY

WHITE HOUSE

G.M.LEENA

DIYA DAS

RASHMI MISHRA

RUNA MOHANTA

JENNIFER SHAHIN

GOPAL MONDAL

ASIM JANA

DEBABRATA NANDI